2017 Re-Run Election RESULTS

2017 Officer & EBoard RE-VOTE Results 09-05-17

Thank you for those who took the time to follow the directions sent with the ballots and returned them correctly and on time.  All of those elected by the members are elected to represent their locations and the Local to the best of their ability.  If you have questions or concerns, please attend your local Unit Meetings and/or speak to your E-Board Officer. Please click the link above for the list of Officers.

Advertisements

2017 ELECTION Re-run

07-31-17 Re Run Letter

(Please click the link above to see the letter mailed to all members on July 31, 2017 from Election Judge, Brandon Boyd.)

New ballots, instructions and prepaid envelopes were mailed by the Election Judge, Wednesday, August 9, 2017.  Please make sure you read & follow the enclosed instructions so that your ballot will be returned on time and counted.  All ballots must be returned no later than Saturday, September 2, 2019.  Any ballots received after that date will not be counted.

2017-2021 ELECTION RESULTS

PRESIDENT

Mike Meadows

VICE PRESIDENT

Robert Browning

RECORDING SECRETARY

Cheryl Sneed

BUSINESS MANAGER/FINANCIAL SECRETARY

Jeff Stinnett

TREASURER

Onetta Pierce

EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER CENTURYLINK

Mark Wolf

EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER GENERATING

Ron Stewart – BBG

Tracy Perry – MLG

Lee Alsup – MOG

Mark Davis – OGSES

EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER MINING

Vacant – BBM

Ken Tigert – Kosse Mine

Lee Mabry – MLM  Beckville/Tatum/RR

Cliff Davis – MLM  Oak Hill/Liberty

Lance Smith – MOM/RR

EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER FGE

Scott Williams – Decordova

Taylor Pond – Stryker Creek

UNIT CHAIRMAN

Ron Stewart – Big Brown

Mark Wolf – CenturyLink

Scott Williams – Decordova

Robert Browning – Kosse/Oak Grove

Lee Mabry – Martin Lake

Jamie Harris – Monticello

Taylor Pond – Stryker Creek

Jeff Walker – Trinidad

UNIT VICE-CHAIRMAN

Lee Alsup – Monticello

Mark Davis – Kosse/Oak Grove

Alan L. Williams – CenturyLink

UNIT RECORDING SECRETARY

Vacant

2014-2017 ELECTION RESULTS

Financial Secretary/Business Manager/Delegate Int’l Convention – Randall Pierce

President – Jeff Stinnett

Vice President – Robert Browning

Recording Secretary – Keri Haden

Treasurer – Onetta Pierce

International Convention Delegates:

Jeff Stinnett

Robert Browning            

Onetta Pierce

Paul Shivers

Jim Skelly

Randy Davis

MARTIN LAKE                                                                BIG BROWN

Mining E-Board/Oak Hill – Troy Sunday                   Mining E-Board – Randy Davis

Mining E-Board/Beckville, Tatum & Railroad – Lee Mabry

Gen. E-Board –  Tracy Perry                                             Gen. E-Board – Mike Meadows

Unit Chairman – Lee Mabry                                              Unit Chairman – Randy Davis

Unit Vice-Chairman – Troy Sunday

MOSES

 Mining E-Board Winfield South/Thermo – Mark Woods

Gen. E-Board – Lee Alsup     

Unit Chairman – D.J. Norris

Unit Vice-Chairman – Jamie Harris

OGSES                                                                                     KOSSE

 Gen. E-Board – Justin Spiller                                      Mining E-Board – Marty Sullivan

Unit Chairman – Robert Browning                           Unit Chairman – Robert Browning

Unit Vice-Chairman – Randy Spiller                         Unit Vice-Chairman – Randy Spiller

STRYKER CREEK                                                                DECORDOVA     

    (STC,VAL,COL,TRI,&DEC)                                    Unit Chairman – Open

Gas E-Board – Tommy Matthews                                      TRINIDAD

Unit Chairman – Open                                                        Unit Chairman – Open